Award

Winner

Organisation

Doing it better award
Doing it better award

Automated queuing system
(Gold winner)

Djerriwarrh Health Services

Our environment, our health
(Silver winner)

Southern Health

Improving access awardImproving access award

Victorian Respiratory Support Service day admission model
(Gold winner)

Austin Health

Fast track cataract
(Silver winner)

The Royal Victorian Eye and Ear Hospital

Most appropriate care award

Specialist speech pathology and nutrition mentoring for cancer professionals in regional Victoria
(Gold winner)

St Vincent’s

Allergy model of care
(Silver winner)

The Royal Children’s Hospital

Safer care award

Mental health medication information program
(Gold winner)

St Vincent’s

Clozapine alert cards: triple guarding against avoidable adverse events
(Silver winner)

Southern Health

Prevent and promote awardPrevent and promote award(Gold winner)

Active Terang: ‘where everybody moo-ves’
(Gold winner)

Terang & Mortlake Health Service

Life care skills program
(Joint silver winner)

Incolink

Yarra bicycling for health and transport project
(Joint silver winner)

North Yarra Community Health

Reducing inequalities awardReducing inequalities award(Gold winner)

Making two worlds work: building the capacity of the health and community sector to work effectively and respectfully with our Aboriginal community
(Gold winner)

Mungabareena Aboriginal Corporation & Women’s Health Goulburn North East

Mental healthcare on the streets: an integrated approach
(Silver winner)

Alfred Health

Secretary’s award forimproving the health and wellbeing of Aboriginal people in VictoriaGippsland Lakes Community Health

More than just a flag raising

Gippsland Lakes Community Health

Minister’s award for outstanding individual achievement in mental healthcare

Professor Bruce Tonge

Southern Health

Minister’s award for outstanding team achievement in mental healthcareAustin Health

Centre for Trauma-Related Mental Health Team

Austin Health

Minister’s award for outstanding individual achievement

Professor Helena Teede

Southern Health

Minister’s award for outstanding team achievement

Melbourne Sexual Health Centre Team

Alfred Health

Premier’s award for excellence in tackling chronic disease and improving public healthMelbourne health

Education, support and follow-up of patients with acute coronary syndromes and chronic heart failure

Melbourne Health

Premier’s award for excellence for improving cancer care in Victoria

Regional outreach and shared care program

Paediatric Integrated Cancer Service

Premier’s award for metropolitan health service of the year


Peninsula Health

Premier’s award for regional health service of the year

West Gippsland Healthcare Group


West Gippsland Healthcare Group

Premier’s award for rural health service of the year

Kyabram and District Health Services


Kyabram and District Health Services

Premier’s award for primary health service of the year


Sunraysia Community Health Services